Election Results - Tuesday, November 7, 2006

National

United States Representative In Congress, 2nd District - Vote For One

242 Jack Alan Brown, Jr. - Constitution

1727 Carol Voisin - Democrat

6006 Greg Walden - Republican

State

Governor - Vote For One

75 Joe Keating - Pacific Green

2357 Ted Kulongoski - Democrat

94 Richard Morley - Libertarian

273 Mary Starrett - Constitution

5296 Ron Saxton - Republican

State Representative, 60th District - Vote For One

6157 R. Thomas (Tom) Butler - Republican

1794 Peter Hall - Democrat

County

County Commissioner, Position No. 1 - Vote For One, 4-Year Term

6609 Jimmy (Jim) Nakano - Republican

Nonpartisan State Judiciary

Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 6

3456 Virginia L. Linder

3344 Jack Roberts

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 9

5506 Ellen F. Rosenblum - Incumbent

Nonpartisan County

County Clerk - 4-Year Term

6881 Deborah R. DeLong

County Treasurer - 4-Year Term

6264 Jennifer J. Forsyth

Malheur Soil and Water Conservation District

Director, Zone 2

0 No Candidate Filed

Director, Zone 3

1991 Lowell Whitaker

4033 Darrell Standage

Director, Zone 5

5173 Martin A. Andre

Director, At Large 2

5198 Edward Gheen

Malheur County Library District

Director, Position No. 1 - 1-Year Term

5587 Donald Oakes

Director, Position No. 2 - 3-Year Term

5223 Joseph Tracy Garner

Director, Position No. 3 - 1-Year Term

5392 Mary Lou Feasel

Director, Position No. 4 - 3-Year Term

5217 Diana L. Ewing

Director, Position No. 5 - 1-Year Term

5399 Joan Schulthies

City of Adrian

Council - Vote for 3

54 Clarence (Clay) Webb

30 Phillip (Phil) Webb

60 M. Adele Dockter

50 Mike Heller

City of Jordan Valley

Council, Position 2

70 June M. Lundy

Council, Position 4

75 Melvin C. Wainman

Council, Position 6

0 No Candidate Filed

City of Nyssa

Council - Vote for 4

379 Diego Castellanoz

338 Kathleen (Kathy) Flanders

385 Susan (Sue) Walker

415 R. Patrick (Pat) Oliver

314 A. Anne Shuster

City of Ontario

Mayor - 4-Year Term

1939 Joe Dominick

696 John Gaskill

Council - 4-Year Term - Vote for 3

708 Earl E. Cheatham

1924 Bruce Tuttle

1205 Russell (Russ) F. Hursh

1262 James D. Mosier

1649 Susann M. Mills

734 Audrey Jacobs

City of Vale

Mayor

334 William (Bill) Lawrence

Council - Vote for 3

324 Michael Bannon

352 Kimberly Speelman

State Measures

Measure 39

6143 Yes

1681 No

Measure 40

5228 Yes

2690 No

Measure 41

3361 Yes

4242 No

Measure 42

3340 Yes

4608 No

Measure 43

5508 Yes

2436 No

Measure 44

5550 Yes

2332 No

Measure 45

3460 Yes

4432 No

Measure 46

2877 Yes

4702 No

Measure 47

4281 Yes

3415 No

Measure 48

2567 Yes

5058 No

Malheur County Library District

23-37 Formation of Malheur County Library District With Permanent Tax Rate

3862 Yes

3994 No

Adrian School District No. 61

23-38 Adrian School District No. 61 General Obligation Bond Authorization

254 Yes

281 No

23-39 Adrian School District No. 61 General Obligation Bond Authorization #2

266 Yes

258 No

For more information: Email ddelong@malheurco.org. Read our Liability Statement